Black Hills State Logo Black Hills State
 
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Black Hills State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2011 08:22 PM
                            Rock N Jock - 2/10/2011                            
                            Spearfish, South Dakota                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $  7.64  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: #  7.85  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simpson, Kedeshia            Dickinson St            7.52       7.66# 
  2 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills             8.29       8.10  
  3 Halle, Erika                 Msu-Billings            8.15       8.31  
  4 Simons, Justine              Msu-Billings            8.17       8.40  
  5 Bevier, Haley                Unattached                         8.41  
  6 Garner, Dani                 Msu-Billings            8.85       8.42  
  7 Yost, Darbi                  Black Hills                        8.50  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 25.88  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 26.10  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills            26.00      25.34$  1 
  2 Halle, Erika                 Msu-Billings           25.51      26.84   1 
  3 Perrett, Alyson              Black Hills            26.33      26.93   1 
  4 Simons, Justine              Msu-Billings           25.95      27.43   1 
  5 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St           27.58      27.54   2 
  6 Batey, DayLynn               Dickinson St           28.13      27.94   2 
  7 Schwindt, Chelsey            Dickinson St                      28.32   2 
  8 Webber, Ashley               Dickinson St           26.45      28.57   1 
  9 Bond, Kandi                  Msu-Billings           28.00      29.45   2 
 10 Kirby, Lindsay Jo            South Dakota           33.36      33.15   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 59.10  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 59.90  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Perrett, Alyson              Black Hills          1:00.15    1:00.36   1 
  2 Halle, Erika                 Msu-Billings           59.51    1:01.30   1 
  3 Simons, Justine              Msu-Billings         1:01.86    1:02.54   2 
  4 Snare, Shelby                Dickinson St         1:03.88    1:04.19   2 
  5 Batey, DayLynn               Dickinson St         1:04.18    1:04.23   2 
  6 Schwindt, Chelsey            Dickinson St         1:06.05    1:04.78   2 
  7 Webber, Ashley               Dickinson St         1:01.00    1:04.81   1 
  8 Kirby, Lindsay Jo            South Dakota         1:15.48    1:13.56   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 2:19.00  2011                                                  
      NAIA B: # 2:20.50  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curran, Erin                 Black Hills          2:19.43    2:18.14$ 
  2 Jackson, Sarah               Msu-Billings         2:15.40    2:20.98  
  3 Godeke, Alexis               South Dakota         2:33.99    2:27.30  
  4 Breeding, Megan              Rocky Mounta         2:27.98    2:28.64  
  5 Yanchek, Anna                Black Hills          2:26.47    2:30.16  
  6 Rosechandler, Robin          Black Hills          2:27.41    2:30.75  
  7 Wells, Brooke                Black Hills          2:32.03    2:31.69  
  8 Mickelsen, Whitney           Msu-Billings         2:25.00    2:32.57  
  9 Bever, Abi                   Black Hills          2:24.13    2:34.09  
 10 Thiel, Katie                 Msu-Billings         2:22.00    2:36.19  
 11 Deno, Danyka                 South Dakota         2:44.18    2:38.36  
 12 Kautzman, Ashley             Rocky Mounta         2:47.90    2:42.41  
 13 Zelaya, Allison              Black Hills          2:57.98    2:55.66  
 14 Hengle, Kati                 Unat-Rocky M                    2:57.38  
 15 Sapa, Ali                    Rocky Mounta                    3:17.65  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 5:12.00  2011                                                  
      NAIA B: # 5:14.00  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mickelsen, Whitney           Msu-Billings         5:18.14    5:21.05  
  2 Bever, Abi                   Black Hills          5:16.59    5:27.17  
  3 Thiel, Katie                 Msu-Billings         5:26.32    5:28.89  
  4 Wald, Shena                  Msu-Billings         5:35.55    5:35.95  
  5 Soto, Tina                   Dickinson St         5:30.00    5:45.70  
  6 Sweeney, Melissa             Rocky Mounta         5:35.00    5:48.53  
  7 Dellos, Kelsie               Gillette             6:11.71    5:55.48  
  8 Geho, Jamie                  Gillette             6:11.99    6:07.44  
  9 Jacobson, Samantha           South Dakota         7:01.55    6:46.67  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 10:30.00  2011                                                 
      NAIA B: # 10:35.00  2011                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Lela              Black Hills         11:01.99   11:04.10  
  2 Soto, Tina                   Dickinson St                   11:27.31  
  3 Nelson, Mary                 Gillette            11:35.10   11:40.13  
  4 Owen, Mary                   Msu-Billings        11:12.43   11:50.34  
  5 Pounds, Samantha             Dickinson St                   13:20.44  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beam, Megan                  Rocky Mounta                   19:31.34  
  2 Richter, Ana                 Rocky Mounta                   20:15.35  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $  9.20  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: #  9.30  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andric, Mila                 Black Hills             8.93       8.78$ 
  2 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills                        9.45  
  3 Harrison, Deresha            Dickinson St            9.65       9.50  
  4 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills             9.93      10.01  
  5 Follet, Paige                Black Hills            10.09      10.20  
  6 Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills            10.37      10.71  
  7 Garner, Dani                 Msu-Billings           10.40      10.73  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Black Hills St.  'A'                              1:50.34    1:49.14  
     1) Andric, Mila                    2) Yost, Darbi                    
     3) Andric, Andrijana               4) Perrett, Alyson                
  2 Dickinson St.  'A'                                1:52.00    1:52.20  
     1) Webber, Ashley                  2) Snare, Shelby                  
     3) Batey, DayLynn                  4) Schwindt, Chelsey              
  3 Black Hills St.  'B'                                         2:00.20  
     1) Curran, Erin                    2) Yanchek, Anna                  
     3) Wells, Brooke                   4) Rosechandler, Robin            
  4 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                          2:05.70  
     1) Breeding, Megan                 2) Hengle, Kati                   
     3) Sweeney, Melissa                4) Beam, Megan                    
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 1.64m  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 1.62m  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pitt, Stacey                 Msu-Billings           1.57m      1.54m  
  2 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St           1.53m     J1.54m  
  3 Anderson, Kelli              Unattached                       J1.54m  
  4 Dederick, Savannah           Unattached                        1.49m  
  5 Berry, Leah                  Msu-Billings           1.52m     J1.49m  
  6 Follet, Paige                Black Hills            1.49m      1.44m  
  6 Goehring, Sarah              Black Hills            1.47m      1.44m  
 -- Brikic, Milena               Dickinson St           1.50m         NH  
 -- Lane, Madi                   South Dakota           1.62m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 3.48m  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 3.43m  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills            3.75m      3.48m$ 
  2 Pitt, Stacey                 Msu-Billings           3.35m      3.03m  
  3 Crowder, Emili               Msu-Billings           2.75m      2.73m  
  3 Koenes, Miranda              Msu-Billings                      2.73m  
 -- Fuhrmann, Ehrin              Black Hills                          NH  
 -- Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills                          NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 5.40m  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 5.35m  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andric, Andrijana            Black Hills            5.28m      5.15m  
  2 Schaper, Hailey              Dickinson St           4.81m      5.04m  
  3 Bevier, Haley                Unattached                        5.00m  
  4 Haneline, Anna               South Dakota           5.05m      4.79m  
  5 McCarthy, Alexis             Msu-Billings           4.18m      4.72m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 11.20m  2011                                                   
      NAIA B: # 10.97m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Shelby            Black Hills           10.52m     10.88m  
  2 Fuhrmann, Ehrin              Black Hills           10.49m     10.52m  
  3 Berry, Leah                  Msu-Billings          10.84m     10.36m  
  4 Brikic, Milena               Dickinson St          10.63m     10.31m  
  5 Follet, Paige                Black Hills           10.06m     10.15m  
  6 McCarthy, Alexis             Msu-Billings           9.38m      9.89m  
  7 Harrison, Deresha            Dickinson St           9.85m      9.73m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 12.90m  2011                                                   
      NAIA B: # 12.60m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yaracz, Alaina               Black Hills           12.93m     13.45m$ 
  2 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills           13.30m     13.36m$ 
  3 Knispel, Anica               Msu-Billings          12.41m     12.89m# 
  4 Johnson, Lory                Black Hills           13.26m     12.62m# 
  5 Kujala, Morgan               Msu-Billings          12.02m     12.24m  
  6 Berg, Brook                  Msu-Billings          11.89m     11.88m  
  7 Grandke-Bawab, Sabrina       Msu-Billings          11.58m     11.19m  
  8 Halvorson, Alexi             Msu-Billings          11.39m     10.96m  
  9 Vanderloos, Kacie            Msu-Billings          11.34m     10.28m  
 10 Snell, Amanda                Msu-Billings           9.97m      9.76m  
 11 Hilman, Joann                Black Hills            9.72m      9.74m  
 12 Kittelmann, Jamilea          Msu-Billings           9.56m      9.59m  
 13 Spoklie, Mandi               Dickinson St          10.48m      9.46m  
 14 Irion, Cady                  Msu-Billings          10.11m      9.42m  
 15 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St           8.89m      9.09m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 15.22m  2011                                                   
      NAIA B: # 15.00m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills           15.91m     17.11m$ 
  2 Yaracz, Alaina               Black Hills           16.25m     16.36m$ 
  3 Johnson, Lory                Black Hills           16.45m     15.88m$ 
  4 Knispel, Anica               Msu-Billings          12.54m     14.55m  
  5 Halvorson, Alexi             Msu-Billings          13.70m     12.92m  
  6 Kittelmann, Jamilea          Msu-Billings          12.71m     12.83m  
  7 Rogers, Lora                 Dickinson St          11.67m     11.95m  
  8 Quinn, Megan                 Black Hills           11.43m     11.74m  
  9 Hilman, Joann                Black Hills           10.94m     11.69m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      NAIA A: $  6.62  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: #  5.85  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christie, Jermaine           Dickinson St            6.95       6.97   1 
  2 Hofkamp, Chad                Black Hills             7.06       7.07   1 
  3 Gonzalez, Miguel             Dickinson St            7.06       7.21   3 
  4 Neumiller, Josh              Dickinson St            7.16       7.24   1 
  5 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St            7.15       7.26   2 
  6 DeSanti, Bryar               Black Hills                        7.29   2 
  7 Nielson, Drew                Black Hills             7.31       7.36   1 
  8 Dinius, Jon                  Dickinson St            7.20       7.37   3 
  9 Morgan, Robert               Unattached                         7.39   3 
 10 Dale, Jamie                  Unattached                         7.45   2 
 11 Jordan, Douglas              Black Hills             7.36       7.45   3 
 12 Beaudoin, Calen              Dickinson St            7.41       7.46   2 
 13 Smartt, Casey                Msu-Billings            7.53       7.46   3 
 14 Prevost, Adam                Msu-Billings            7.32       7.48   2 
 15 Berber, Bernis               South Dakota            7.53       7.50   2 
 16 Swan, Jake                   Msu-Billings            7.63       7.59   3 
 17 Whyley, Thomas               Dickinson St            7.23       7.60   2 
 -- Bonamy, Cordero              Dickinson St            6.97         DQ   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 22.21  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 22.36  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collie, Dominic              Dickinson St           23.40      22.91   2 
  2 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St           23.00      23.02   2 
  3 Hofkamp, Chad                Black Hills            22.94      23.08   1 
  4 Magstadt, Nathan             Dickinson St           23.55      23.38   3 
  5 Gonzalez, Miguel             Dickinson St           23.65      23.65   4 
  6 Nielson, Drew                Black Hills            23.04      23.80   1 
  7 Shaal, Garrett               South Dakota           23.50      24.13   3 
  8 Neumiller, Josh              Dickinson St           23.25      24.14   3 
  9 Polkow, Lewis                Msu-Billings           23.73      24.21   3 
 10 Whyley, Thomas               Dickinson St           24.00      24.25   4 
 11 Prevost, Adam                Msu-Billings           23.10      24.27   2 
 12 Berber, Bernis               South Dakota           24.00      24.90   4 
 13 Easterling, Reece            Msu-Billings           23.90      25.04   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 49.25  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 49.70  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bonamy, Cordero              Dickinson St           51.45      51.74   1 
  2 Shaal, Garrett               South Dakota           51.00      52.18   1 
  3 Blomback, Ryan               Msu-Billings           51.12      53.03   1 
  4 Mossey, Logan                Msu-Billings           50.98      53.15   1 
  5 Collie, Dominic              Dickinson St           52.50      53.30   2 
  6 Iverson, Jake                Msu-Billings           53.00      53.32   2 
  7 Senesac, Nathan              Black Hills            54.40      53.33   2 
  8 Barnes, Johnny               Rocky Mounta                      53.46   3 
  9 Sandbak, Dustin              Dickinson St                      53.91   2 
 10 Polkow, Lewis                Msu-Billings           52.90      53.96   2 
 11 Weidler, Brett               Rocky Mounta                      54.29   3 
 12 Chelashaw, Edwin             Dickinson St                      54.71   2 
 13 Easterling, Reece            Msu-Billings                      54.85   3 
 14 Points, Jordon               Rocky Mounta                      55.37   3 
 15 Morgan, Robert               Unattached                        58.08   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 1:32.44  2011                                                  
      NAIA B: # 1:22.80  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ian                   Dickinson St         1:24.79    1:25.94$ 
  2 Gill, Chris                  Dickinson St         1:26.53    1:28.70$ 
  3 Barnes, Johnny               Rocky Mounta         1:31.46    1:32.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 1:56.00  2011                                                  
      NAIA B: # 1:57.25  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fried, Lucas                 South Dakota         1:58.56    1:57.71  
  2 Russell, Seth                South Dakota         2:02.40    2:01.61  
  3 James, Blake                 South Dakota         2:01.70    2:02.00  
  4 Robinson, Chase              Msu-Billings         1:59.22    2:02.88  
  5 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills                     2:03.13  
  6 Sandbak, Dustin              Dickinson St         2:05.50    2:03.26  
  7 Iverson, Jake                Msu-Billings         2:05.88    2:03.75  
  8 Bergeson, Justin             Black Hills          2:00.57    2:04.31  
  9 Galahan, Drew                Msu-Billings         2:02.87    2:04.70  
 10 Strand, Evan                 Black Hills          2:05.63    2:05.55  
 11 Blomback, Ryan               Msu-Billings         1:59.25    2:07.76  
 12 Mossey, Logan                Msu-Billings         1:59.03    2:09.25  
 13 Weidler, Brett               Rocky Mounta         2:06.41    2:11.71  
 14 Chelashaw, Edwin             Dickinson St                    2:12.01  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 2:18.09  2011                                                  
      NAIA B: # 2:33.80  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arzola, Ismael               Dickinson St         2:28.86    2:32.05# 
  2 Mireles, Cesar               Rocky Mounta         2:35.62    2:32.58# 
  3 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St                    3:20.40  
 -- Gill, Chris                  Dickinson St         2:29.00        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 4:20.60  2011                                                  
      NAIA B: # 4:23.20  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kraft, Mitch                 Black Hills          4:23.70    4:28.43  
  2 Potter, Brian                Msu-Billings         4:27.88    4:30.37  
  3 Robinson, Chase              Msu-Billings         4:41.17    4:34.71  
  4 Kiprono, Noah                Rocky Mounta                    4:36.37  
  5 Bailey, Paul                 Dickinson St         4:43.86    5:02.68  
  6 Deng, Joseph                 South Dakota         5:11.23    5:08.15  
  7 Enciso, Derek                Rocky Mounta         5:00.00    5:12.93  
  8 Koelzer, Kolten              Gillette             5:40.93    5:42.32  
 -- Long, Neil                   Black Hills          4:35.84        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 8:43.00  2011                                                  
      NAIA B: # 8:46.70  2011                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hohnholt, Hayden             Gillette             9:05.00    9:02.32  
  2 Leavitt, Craig               Black Hills          9:23.57    9:19.84  
  3 Penning, Nic                 Unat-Gillett         9:15.00    9:24.14  
  4 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills          9:32.04    9:25.39  
  5 Hayden, Devvin               Gillette             9:21.50    9:29.42  
  6 Schuerman, Jason             Rocky Mounta         9:39.66    9:30.05  
  7 Keller, Drew                 Rocky Mounta        10:04.10    9:55.97  
  8 Bailey, Paul                 Dickinson St         9:31.72    9:58.67  
  9 Barnard, Austin              South Dakota        10:01.15   10:06.66  
 10 Pike, Matt                   South Dakota        10:16.33   10:12.01  
 -- Atsbeha, Eayoall             Rocky Mounta         9:27.45        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Alan                   Unat-Rocky M                   15:36.81  
  2 Kiprono, Noah                Rocky Mounta                   16:05.21  
  3 Berry, Cory                  Rocky Mounta                   17:01.42  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $  8.20  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: #  8.40  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Magstadt, Nathan             Dickinson St            8.37       8.46  
  2 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills             9.10       9.17  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dickinson St.  'A'                                1:32.00    1:32.69  
     1) Arzola, Ismael                  2) Ayala, Allan                   
     3) Bailey, Paul                    4) Barmasai, Wilson               
  2 Black Hills St.  'A'                              1:35.85    1:34.16  
     1) DeSanti, Bryar                  2) Hofkamp, Chad                  
     3) Jordan, Douglas                 4) Nielson, Drew                  
  3 Dickinson St.  'B'                                1:35.00    1:36.20  
     1) Beaudoin, Calen                 2) Beuchler, Jordan               
     3) Bonamy, Cordero                 4) Charlow, Craig                 
  4 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                          1:42.84  
     1) Barnes, Johnny                  2) Points, Jordon                 
     3) Weidler, Brett                  4) Mireles, Cesar                 
  5 Rocky Mountain  'B'                                          1:47.12  
     1) Schuerman, Jason                2) Enciso, Derek                  
     3) Berry, Cory                     4) Keller, Drew                   
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 2.04m  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 2.00m  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Kyle                Black Hills            1.89m      1.89m  
  2 Sundheim, Brady              Dickinson St                      1.84m  
  3 Steingruber, Brock           Msu-Billings           1.70m      1.79m  
 -- Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St                         NH  
 -- Nelson, Trent                South Dakota           1.75m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 4.75m  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 4.70m  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jelden, Kolten               South Dakota           4.60m      4.60m  
  2 Barrios, Michael             Dickinson St           4.15m      4.00m  
  3 Steingruber, Brock           Msu-Billings           3.80m      3.85m  
  4 Brown, Chans                 Black Hills            3.70m      3.40m  
 -- Martinez, Branden            Msu-Billings           4.12m         NH  
 -- Beuchler, Jordan             Dickinson St           4.25m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 7.10m  2011                                                    
      NAIA B: # 7.01m  2011                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kurt              Dickinson St                      7.13m$ 
  2 Gonzalez, Miguel             Dickinson St           7.03m      6.47m  
  3 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota           6.36m      6.41m  
  4 Sundheim, Brady              Dickinson St           6.21m      6.35m  
  5 Stein, Shae                  Msu-Billings           6.27m      6.27m  
  6 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St                      6.14m  
  7 King, Alex                   Dickinson St           6.07m      6.12m  
  8 Beaudoin, Calen              Dickinson St           5.65m      5.73m  
  9 Nelson, Trent                South Dakota           6.15m      5.46m  
 10 Jonathon, Grace              Unattached                        5.09m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 14.30m  2011                                                   
      NAIA B: # 14.10m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charlow, Craig               Dickinson St          13.86m     13.37m  
  2 Sundheim, Brady              Dickinson St          13.52m     13.24m  
  3 Brotherton, Seth             South Dakota          13.49m     12.72m  
  4 King, Alex                   Dickinson St          12.35m     12.64m  
  5 Steingruber, Brock           Msu-Billings          11.86m     11.67m  
  6 Stein, Shae                  Msu-Billings          12.22m     11.64m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 15.60m  2011                                                   
      NAIA B: # 15.25m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson St          14.23m     14.06m  
  2 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills           13.60m     13.87m  
  3 Rottrup, Tanner              Msu-Billings          15.01m     13.46m  
  4 Lupo, Mike                   Dickinson St          13.60m     13.39m  
  5 Swan, Jake                   Msu-Billings          12.70m     13.19m  
  6 Jensen, Bryce                Msu-Billings          13.29m     13.12m  
  7 Adam, Austin                 South Dakota          12.56m     11.84m  
  8 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota          12.44m     11.45m  
  9 Williams, Johnpaul           Dickinson St                      9.78m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
      NAIA A: $ 17.25m  2011                                                   
      NAIA B: # 16.50m  2011                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills           17.55m     16.77m# 
  2 Inniss, Delron               Dickinson St          15.62m     16.27m  
  3 Flores, Miguel               South Dakota          13.83m     13.88m  
  4 Lupo, Mike                   Dickinson St          12.21m     13.57m  
  5 Adam, Austin                 South Dakota          13.20m     13.25m