Black Hills State Logo Black Hills State
 
Directions | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Belle Fourche High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 04:45 PM
                        Yellow Jacket Open - 1/14/2012                         
                                 Spearfish, SD                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Dore, Mackenzie            Rocky Mountain         5:38.63  
  2 Chase, Courtney              Unattached             5:54.18  
  3 Gajda, Erica                 Black Hills            6:00.05  
  4 Bock, Melanie                Montanan State-B       6:05.55  
  5 Deno, Danyka                 Mines                  6:13.07  
  6 Brown, Elizabeth             Montanan State-B       6:14.96  
  7 Kautzman, Ashley             Rocky Mountain         6:15.47  
  8 Clump, Kari                  Montanan State-B       6:17.28  
  9 Godeke, Alexis               Mines                  6:17.86  
 10 Pritchard, Alexis            Rocky Mountain         6:18.20  
 11 Thole, Jamie                 Unattached             6:23.77  
 12 McBroom, Alex                Montanan State-B       6:24.95  
 13 Boyd, Felicia                Unattached             6:52.86  
 14 Long, Nikke                  Unattached             7:36.78  
 
Event 2  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kraft, Mitch                 Unattached             4:22.67  
  2 Mireles, Cesar               Rocky Mountain         4:22.85  
  3 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills            4:43.40  
  4 Frick, Robert                Mines                  4:43.92  
  5 Erdahl, Scott                Black Hills            4:44.98  
  6 McSpadden, Gage              Black Hills            4:47.72  
  7 Hutchinson, Travis           Montanan State-B       4:52.44  
  8 Rojeski, Ryan                Rocky Mountain         4:56.64  
  9 Vogel, Chase                 Black Hills            5:08.10  
 10 Hall, Ryan                   Rocky Mountain         5:20.38  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahlik, Kaitlyn              Mines                    10.34Q 
  2 Berry, Leah                  Montanan State-B         10.41q 
  3 Wilkins, Lacy                Montanan State-B         10.64q 
  4 Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills              10.70q 
  5 Steingruber, Delaware        Montanan State-B         11.89q 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahlik, Kaitlyn              Mines                    10.29  
  2 Berry, Leah                  Montanan State-B         10.69  
  3 Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills              10.73  
  4 Wilkins, Lacy                Montanan State-B         10.76  
  5 Steingruber, Delaware        Montanan State-B         11.33  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Adrian              Unattached                8.71q 
  2 Brotherton, Seth             Unattached                9.04q 
  3 Kozub, Nick                  Montanan State-B          9.07q 
  4 Winebrenner, Rielley         Montanan State-B          9.10q 
  5 Miessner, Riley              Black Hills               9.19q 
  6 Chilson, Eric                Black Hills               9.59q 
  7 Mullikin, Michael            Montanan State-B          9.75q 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Adrian              Unattached                8.67  
  2 Winebrenner, Rielley         Montanan State-B          8.95  
  3 Brotherton, Seth             Unattached                8.96  
  4 Kozub, Nick                  Montanan State-B          9.04  
  5 Miessner, Riley              Black Hills               9.11  
  6 Chilson, Eric                Black Hills               9.14  
  7 Mullikin, Michael            Montanan State-B         10.06  
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rath, Kristin                Black Hills               8.37q 
  2 Simons, Justine              Montanan State-B          8.38q 
  3 Giesey, Aleishia             Black Hills               8.85q 
  4 Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills               9.15q 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Simons, Justine              Montanan State-B          8.44  
  2 Rath, Kristin                Black Hills               8.46  
  3 Giesey, Aleishia             Black Hills               8.94  
  4 Hellekson, Rachel            Black Hills               9.33  
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devine, Jimmey               Unattached          4:25:14.16q 
  2 Dale, Jamie                  Mines               4:25:14.21q 
  3 Gentry, Dillon               Unattached          4:25:14.36q 
  3 Bauer, Rory                  Montanan State-B    4:25:14.36q 
  5 Smartt, Casey                Montanan State-B    4:25:14.44q 
  6 Swan, Jake                   Montanan State-B    4:25:14.53q 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devine, Jimmey               Unattached                7.22  
  2 Dale, Jamie                  Mines                     7.39  
  3 Gentry, Dillon               Unattached                7.46  
  4 Bauer, Rory                  Montanan State-B          7.46  
  5 Smartt, Casey                Montanan State-B          7.63  
 -- Swan, Jake                   Montanan State-B            DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaal, Garrett               Unattached               51.28   1 
  2 Mossey, Logan                Montanan State-B         51.85   1 
  3 Iverson, Jake                Montanan State-B         52.20   1 
  4 Polkow, Lewis                Montanan State-B         53.15   2 
  5 Heaps, Taylor                Mines                    53.28   1 
  6 Michels, Brett               Mines                    54.23   2 
  7 Prevost, Adam                Montanan State-B         55.38   2 
  8 Amendolar, Peter             Black Hills              55.90   2 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eich, Baily                  Rocky Mountain         2:33.06  
  2 Wilhite, Ashlyn              Unattached             2:33.19  
  3 Hepfner, Renea               Montanan State-B       2:34.26  
  4 Condon, Taylor               Black Hills            2:34.46  
  5 Breeding, Megan              Rocky Mountain         2:35.07  
  6 Ballew, Joy                  Rocky Mountain         2:36.58  
  7 Gross, Counrtney             Black Hills            3:11.87  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mireles, Cesar               Rocky Mountain         2:01.15  
  2 Galahan, Drew                Montanan State-B       2:02.10  
  3 Robinson, Chase              Montanan State-B       2:05.91  
  4 Hutchinson, Travis           Montanan State-B       2:07.46  
  5 Wall, Mikey                  Rocky Mountain         2:09.42  
  6 Johnson, Kyler               Rocky Mountain         2:10.05  
  7 Barnes, Johnny               Rocky Mountain         2:10.49  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simons, Justine              Montanan State-B         27.76  
  2 Rath, Kristin                Black Hills              28.69  
  3 Mahlik, Kaitlyn              Mines                    29.97  
  4 Long, Nikke                  Unattached               32.79  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diede, Baker                 Black Hills              23.61   1 
  2 Jackson, Adrian              Unattached               23.88   2 
  3 Bauer, Rory                  Montanan State-B         24.18   1 
  4 Winebrenner, Rielley         Montanan State-B         24.47   2 
  5 Dale, Jamie                  Mines                    25.05   1 
  6 Devine, Jimmey               Unattached               26.95   2 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leigh Anne, Bordewyk         Black Hills           10:41.29  
  2 Mickelsen, Whitney           Montanan State-B      10:57.41  
  3 McCormick, Teri              Rocky Mountain        11:06.93  
  4 Hovdenes, Brittney           Mines                 11:11.87  
  5 Hart, Rachel                 Rocky Mountain        11:20.29  
  6 Richter, Ana                 Rocky Mountain        11:26.59  
  7 Temple, Sabrina              Mines                 11:55.95  
  8 Sweeney, Melissa             Rocky Mountain        12:13.68  
  9 Ellis, Becca                 Black Hills           12:20.90  
 10 Lombardi, Theresa            Montanan State-B      12:24.69  
 11 Meyer, Katelynn              Montanan State-B      14:15.28  
 12 Fischer, Hannah              Mines                 14:27.28  
 -- Wood, Brittanee              Mines                       DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potter, Brian                Montanan State-B       9:01.15  
  2 Kraft, Mitch                 Unattached             9:07.36  
  3 Vanderby, Tyson              Montanan State-B       9:08.75  
  4 King, Alan                   Unattached             9:11.67  
  5 Hayden, Devvin               Unattached             9:15.27  
  6 Wilcox, Mark                 Black Hills            9:17.86  
  7 Canfield, Taylor             Montanan State-B       9:18.47  
  8 Lammers, Dylan               Montanan State-B       9:37.10  
  9 Bilitz, Brett                Mines                  9:39.23  
 10 Riggle, Taylor               Unattached             9:42.55  
 11 Shutts, Jesse                Unattached             9:43.05  
 12 Ulvestad, Seth               Unattached             9:43.55  
 13 Everett, Thomas              Mines                  9:44.05  
 14 Schuerman, Jason             Rocky Mountain         9:44.12  
 15 Keller, Drew                 Rocky Mountain         9:47.58  
 16 Jolovich, Cole               Mines                  9:52.44  
 17 Biberg, Charles              Mines                 10:22.42  
 18 Pike, Matt                   Mines                 10:35.72  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black Hills State  'A'                              4:36.65  
  2 Montana State-Billings  'A'                         4:38.83  
  3 Montana State-Billings  'B'                         4:54.86  
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black Hills State  'A'                              3:33.45  
  2 Montana State-Billings  'B'                         3:33.71  
  3 Montana State-Billings  'A'                         3:33.75  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:41.79  
  5 Rocky Mountain  'A'                                 3:43.34  
  6 Montana State-Billings  'C'                         3:58.32  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane, Madison                Mines                    1.68m  
  2 Koch, Trisha                 Black Hills              1.58m  
  3 Steingruber, Delaware        Montanan State-B         1.53m  
  4 Pitt, Stacey                 Montanan State-B        J1.53m  
  5 Goehring, Sarah              Black Hills              1.48m  
  5 Mahlik, Kaitlyn              Mines                    1.48m  
 -- Berry, Leah                  Montanan State-B            NH  
 -- Wilkins, Lacy                Montanan State-B            NH  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kozub, Nick                  Montanan State-B         1.93m  
  2 Wilson, Jacob                Black Hills              1.88m  
  3 Steingruber, Brock           Montanan State-B         1.73m  
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitt, Stacey                 Montanan State-B         3.00m  
  2 Crowder, Emily               Montanan State-B         2.55m  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peterson, Ben                Unattached               5.20m  
  2 Jelden, Kolten               Mines                    4.15m  
  3 Meyer, Dan                   Black Hills             J4.15m  
  4 Hill, Sam                    Mines                   J4.15m  
  5 Miessner, Riley              Black Hills              3.85m  
  6 Steingruber, Brock           Montanan State-B         3.70m  
  7 Metheny, Ethan               Mines                    3.55m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koch, Trisha                 Black Hills              4.88m  
  2 Steingruber, Delaware        Montanan State-B         4.82m  
  3 Tollefson, Shelby            Unattached               4.75m  
  4 Wilkins, Lacy                Montanan State-B         4.62m  
  5 Berry, Leah                  Montanan State-B         4.33m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dale, Jamie                  Mines                    6.84m  
  2 Firestone, Taylor            Montanan State-B         6.58m  
  3 Stein, Shae                  Montanan State-B         6.30m  
  4 Steingruber, Brock           Montanan State-B         6.10m  
 -- Matteson, Cale               Montanan State-B            ND  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Shelby            Unattached              10.41m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Firestone, Taylor            Montanan State-B        13.15m  
  2 Matteson, Cale               Montanan State-B        12.56m  
  3 Brotherton, Seth             Unattached              12.54m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Madison          Black Hills             13.01m  
  2 Knisple, Anica               Montanan State-B        10.80m  
  3 Holm, Corrie                 Montanan State-B        10.79m  
  4 Hunt, Krysten                Unattached              10.48m  
  5 Jarrett, Breanna             Montanan State-B        10.24m  
  6 Butcher, McKenzie            Mines                   10.17m  
  7 Chritsensen, Cori            Mines                   10.05m  
  8 Kittelmann, Jamilea          Montanan State-B         9.85m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schult, Tyler                Unattached              15.80m  
  2 Swan, Jake                   Montanan State-B        13.30m  
  3 Freed, Brian                 Rocky Mountain          12.74m  
  4 Smith, Brandon               Unattached              12.51m  
  5 Flores, Miguel               Unattached              12.31m  
  6 Middelstadt, Sam             Mines                   11.44m  
  7 Gill, Jake                   Unattached              10.66m  
  8 Carda, Brandon               Mines                   10.13m  
  9 Ulricksen, Harry             Unattached               9.77m  
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Madison          Black Hills             14.51m  
  2 Knisple, Anica               Montanan State-B        14.27m  
  3 Kittelmann, Jamilea          Montanan State-B        12.89m  
  4 Dunn, Haley                  Mines                   12.57m  
  5 Butcher, McKenzie            Mines                   11.55m  
  6 Chritsensen, Cori            Mines                   10.61m  
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brill, Everett               Rocky Mountain          18.32m  
  2 Freed, Brian                 Rocky Mountain          16.73m  
  3 Flores, Miguel               Unattached              13.88m  
  4 Middelstadt, Sam             Mines                   13.43m  
  5 Carda, Brandon               Mines                   11.56m  
  6 Smith, Brandon               Unattached              10.98m  
  7 Ulricksen, Harry             Unattached               9.65m  
  8 Gill, Jake                   Unattached               9.13m